Fujiapeng, China Page

Other names: 傅家棚

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4685 Longitude 118.2500 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91289

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fujiapeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiapeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiapeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Miaolingshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjia (1.4 nm)
Nanshan (2.6 nm)
Xixi (2.6 nm)
Huafenyan (2.6 nm)
Dayangting (2.7 nm)
Qianwu (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiawu (0.7 nm)
Jijia (2.8 nm)
Qiancun (3.0 nm)
Putang (1.1 nm)
Zicun (2.4 nm)
Zhujia Tangli (2.6 nm)
Changmafeng (2.8 nm)
Hewu (1.5 nm)
Wangkeng (1.7 nm)
Xiayu (2.1 nm)
Sandu (2.5 nm)
Wangjiajing (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 15 nm W 250
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 47 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 45 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 62 nm E 51
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 75 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Fujiang Village
11.1 nm N Yushan South Railway Station
12.5 nm N Yushan County
13.2 nm W Shangrao Railway Station
14.9 nm W Xuri, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:21 2016