Fenyuan, China Page

Other names: 芬源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4933 Longitude 117.2564 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 23E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25567

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fenyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Suyuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganghuang (1.2 nm)
Shuicheling (1.2 nm)
Pailoudi (1.8 nm)
Dingjiafang (2.6 nm)
Ciyuanlujia (2.7 nm)
Zhonggeli (1.2 nm)
Maojia (1.3 nm)
Baitian Zhaojia (1.6 nm)
Baitian (1.6 nm)
Xifenglin (2.0 nm)
Guanshan Yaojia (1.9 nm)
Gugang (2.7 nm)
Xiaotian (2.0 nm)
Xiaotian Bijia (2.2 nm)
Lantian (2.2 nm)
Lantian Zhaojia (2.4 nm)
Gansu (1.0 nm)
Leitian Lejia (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 37 nm E 100
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 50 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 70 nm W 277
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 74 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Yiyang County, Jiangxi
10.8 nm SE Yiyang Railway Station
12.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.7 nm S Guixi
13.6 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:21 2016