Fengmuqiao, China Page

Other names: 枫木桥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2834 Longitude 115.4442 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 0N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 39E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengmuqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengmuqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengmuqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjia (1.7 nm)
Lingshang (1.7 nm)
Yingqian (2.7 nm)
Xiangchenglijia (2.7 nm)
Qiaonanxiang (1.5 nm)
Enjiang (2.4 nm)
Fujiatang (2.4 nm)
Xitang (2.8 nm)
Xingyuan (2.8 nm)
Pingshang (3.2 nm)
Lijia (0.6 nm)
Baizhu (1.5 nm)
Liuyuanpai (1.6 nm)
Wushi (2.1 nm)
Kuzhuxiang (3.0 nm)
Yangbeikeng (1.9 nm)
Yufang (2.8 nm)
Nanluogang (2.9 nm)
Xinwuxia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 44 nm N 7
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 72 nm N 20
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 68 nm W 297 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 92 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S Baishui, Jishui County
17.7 nm W Jishui County
21.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.8 nm SW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:00 2016