Dashuishi, China Page

Other names: 大水石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1068 Longitude 115.0537 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 13E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63502

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashuishi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuishi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinghu (0.4 nm)
Lingtang (1.0 nm)
Sunjia (1.6 nm)
Zhulanhu (2.0 nm)
Leijia (2.0 nm)
Meilin (2.5 nm)
Changshalong (2.7 nm)
Xingjia (1.7 nm)
Niefang (1.7 nm)
Zhuangtang (1.7 nm)
Xiajia (2.5 nm)
Yaoyu (2.6 nm)
Zhoulingdong (2.8 nm) Xiaojiafang (1.1 nm)
Qiaoshangcun (1.2 nm)
Lijia (2.3 nm)
Qingyuanshan (2.4 nm)
Hugang (2.8 nm)
Shanqian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 22 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 57 nm N 316 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 60 nm N 25
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 91 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Jinggangshan University
2.2 nm W Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
3.0 nm SW Qingyuan District
4.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
7.1 nm NE Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:10 2016