Daodongzi, China Page

Other names: 倒洞子

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1068 Longitude 114.4120 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daodongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daodongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daodongzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodong (1.6 nm)
Huangjin (3.2 nm)
Qichaishan (1.4 nm)
Taipingshan (1.7 nm)
Dongkeng (2.4 nm)
Dongxi (2.8 nm)
Yakeng (2.8 nm)
Gaodongnao (3.1 nm)
Shanglukeng (3.1 nm)
Sanxi (3.5 nm)
Zhenshixia (2.0 nm)
Dongtou (2.4 nm)
Dianbei (3.2 nm)
Shihan (1.5 nm)
Yanping (2.3 nm)
Niulingzui (2.3 nm)
Zhuwozi (2.9 nm)
Luyang (3.2 nm)
Panganxia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 24 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 35 nm S 161
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 48 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 86 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
27.0 nm SW 114th meridian east
28.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:34 2016