Chuankeng, China Page

Other names: 船坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2016 Longitude 114.7208 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 15E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20726

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuankeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shadou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantou (1.2 nm)
Nahu Linchang (2.4 nm)
Qiaodong (1.2 nm)
Huajiayuan Lijia (1.4 nm)
Laotou (1.4 nm)
Xinjian (1.8 nm)
Duxia (1.8 nm)
Penxingshang (2.2 nm)
Yuanshan (2.3 nm)
Yangkou (2.4 nm)
Wenshui (1.5 nm)
Huanghu (1.5 nm)
Ji'an Xian Youcha Linchang (1.6 nm)
Hentou (1.8 nm)
Futan (1.8 nm)
Shangmashan (2.1 nm)
Tongluohu (1.7 nm)
Lingbei (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 20 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 42 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 66 nm N 41
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 99 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Ji'an County
16.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
16.5 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
16.9 nm SE Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:14 2016