Changshalong, China Page

Other names: 长沙垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0802 Longitude 115.0133 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59491

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changshalong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshalong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshalong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouxia (1.1 nm)
Wangjiatan (1.1 nm)
Pengjia (1.1 nm)
Zhoutou (1.5 nm)
Shengangshan (2.0 nm)
Huangtuling (2.0 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhulanhu (2.1 nm)
Leijia (2.1 nm)
Lingtang (2.0 nm)
Sunjia (1.0 nm)
Lijia (1.2 nm)
Shanqian (2.0 nm)
Hugang (2.0 nm)
Lianjia (1.7 nm)
Yunjiang (1.7 nm)
Xiali (1.7 nm)
Shebucun (1.9 nm)
Antou (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 19 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 57 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 63 nm N 26
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 94 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Qingyuan District
2.0 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
2.0 nm N Jinggangshan University
2.2 nm N Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
9.6 nm NE Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:40 2016