Baiyunshan, China Page

Other names: 白云山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6973 Longitude 115.3030 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15416

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baiyunshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qiaoshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyunshan (1.6 nm)
Huangtu'ao (1.9 nm)
Bozuo (2.1 nm)
Yaoling (2.7 nm)
Xikeng (2.5 nm)
Yaopanling (2.7 nm)
Yangtongjing (1.1 nm)
Shankeng (2.7 nm)
Zhongdong (2.7 nm)
Aobei (2.9 nm)
Tongyuanling (1.2 nm)
Taojinkeng (1.7 nm)
Nanyuan (2.1 nm)
Baiyunshan (2.1 nm)
Luokenglong (2.7 nm)
Yunduikeng (0.6 nm)
Huangcaohu (2.9 nm)
Dahetian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 31 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 57 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm S 208
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 80 nm N 9
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
25.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.8 nm NW Qingyuan District
29.2 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:30 2016