Xiaqidu, China Page

Other names: 下七都

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.0588 Longitude 119.2392 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 21E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65379

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaqidu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqidu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqidu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qidou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaiwang (1.6 nm)
Shangzhang Jiabu (1.6 nm)
Jujia (1.9 nm)
Guokenglong (2.5 nm)
Baidixu (0.7 nm)
Caolong (1.1 nm)
Fengjikun (2.0 nm)
Shangjiangjia (2.0 nm)
Hulong (2.3 nm)
Junshan (0.6 nm)
Dixu (1.2 nm)
Tangjiaxu (1.5 nm)
Zhuxiqiao (1.9 nm)
Shangxitou (2.3 nm)
Mabaoqiao (1.1 nm)
Xiaku (1.8 nm)
Wangjia (1.9 nm)
Gaoxiantang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 4 nm W 315
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 18 nm W 252 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 44 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 78 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Longyou Caves
3.3 nm SW Longyou County
4.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm N Zhuge Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:44 2016