Weigong, China Page

Other names: 为公

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.8662 Longitude 120.0334 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 0E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45955

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weigong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lihuangdan (1.0 nm)
Fangcun (1.6 nm)
Huangtu (1.6 nm)
Zhongta (2.4 nm)
Dongwuli (2.4 nm)
Lucun (2.6 nm)
Shengcun (2.0 nm)
Mucun (2.3 nm)
Tingxi (2.7 nm)
Shijia (2.6 nm)
Luocun (2.8 nm)
Shijiashan (2.7 nm)
Loujiawu (0.4 nm)
Waihuangdan (1.2 nm)
Huangdan (1.3 nm)
Shuangxiwu (1.4 nm)
Zhouyi (1.6 nm)
Daoshiqiao (2.0 nm)
Lihewu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 30 nm N 20
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 31 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 30 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 60 nm N 33
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 74 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Huyuan Township, Hangzhou
10.2 nm N Chunjiang Subdistrict
10.7 nm NE List of HVDC projects
11.3 nm SE Zhuji Railway Station
11.8 nm N Fuyang District
12.5 nm SE Datang, Zhuji
13.7 nm SE Zhuji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:20 2016