Shun'ao, China Page

Other names: Shun’ao,舜岙

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9312 Longitude 120.7166 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 120° 42' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 265758

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shun'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shun'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shun'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhang'ao (0.6 nm)
Muzhouyang (1.5 nm)
Muchuanping (1.8 nm)
Shangcaizhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaokeng'er (0.8 nm)
Da'aoxi (1.3 nm)
Chidi (1.3 nm)
Sanlangqiao (1.8 nm)
Da'ao (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyuan (1.1 nm)
Dachashan (1.1 nm)
Xiangdongyan (1.4 nm)
Longtou (1.4 nm)
Hongyan (1.4 nm)
Lingxia (1.5 nm)
Taoyuandi (1.8 nm)
Jiazhai (1.8 nm)
Shizhu (1.8 nm)
Guang'ao (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 7 nm E 99 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 53 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 92 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 107 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW The 1st Affiliated Hospital
3.3 nm W China Southwest Airlines Flight 4509
5.0 nm NW Wenzhou Sports Centre
5.1 nm NW The 2nd Affiliated Hospital & Yuying Children's Hospital
5.1 nm NW The Affiliated Eye Hospital
5.3 nm NW Wenzhou World Trade Center
5.0 nm E Longwan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:45 2016