Shiheng, China Page

Other names: 柿亨

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6809 Longitude 119.3790 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8059

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liantou (1.7 nm)
Shangmatou (2.6 nm)
Gaoping (2.9 nm)
Cangfan (3.3 nm)
Zhamengdian (3.3 nm)
Xu'ao (0.9 nm)
Bankeng (1.9 nm)
Bamengang (2.2 nm)
Qingshui (3.5 nm)
Qingshuiyuan (3.5 nm)
Xiangchuan (0.5 nm)
Litantou (1.0 nm)
Xiama (1.3 nm)
Shangfan (2.2 nm)
Tiantang (2.2 nm)
Caofanpu (2.7 nm)
Wuxi (1.4 nm)
Donggu (1.5 nm)
Guting (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 28 nm N 337
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 30 nm W 304 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 52 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 76 nm W 256
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 86 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SE Suichang County
22.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects
23.6 nm NW Longyou County
25.0 nm NW Longyou Caves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:16 2016