Lixia, China Page

Other names: 砾下

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.3082 Longitude 118.7214 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 17E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5478

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wumingkeng (1.8 nm)
Huangtiantou (2.6 nm)
Gaotan (2.7 nm)
Tongshan (3.1 nm)
Dongjiashan (3.4 nm)
Longjinkeng (3.3 nm)
Huangshakeng (3.7 nm)
Hongyanding (4.1 nm)
Shiwanshan (1.6 nm)
Mengwu (2.6 nm)
Xuekeng (3.7 nm)
Laofo'yan (4.2 nm)
Yinjia (1.9 nm)
Chenjiayan (2.4 nm)
Lujia (3.1 nm)
Lujia (3.1 nm)
Yangmeikeng (1.5 nm)
Qitangdian (2.1 nm)
Longjingtou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 40 nm N 13 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 40 nm W 276
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 53 nm N 26
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 52 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 88 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
26.2 nm N Jiangshan
27.6 nm N Jiangshan High School
25.3 nm SE Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:15 2016