Juyang, China Page

Other names: 举洋

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.5316 Longitude 119.2358 Altitude (feet) 3658
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 1114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7919

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheshan (0.8 nm)
Hongjia (1.5 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Baoli (0.3 nm)
Dajitou (0.6 nm)
Houcangkeng (1.9 nm)
Guangming (1.9 nm)
Yushukeng (2.1 nm)
Baoxie (1.8 nm)
Disikeng (1.9 nm)
Xuyang (1.2 nm)
Cunwei (1.4 nm)
Lianhua (1.4 nm)
Tangku (1.5 nm)
Dachiyang (1.6 nm)
Dongxi (1.6 nm)
Zhengshan (1.6 nm)
Yangtou (2.1 nm)
Linxia (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm N 348 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 88 nm S 152 UNI Air
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 84 nm W 307
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 91 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Songyang County
13.9 nm SW 119th meridian east
20.8 nm SE Nanyang, Shouning County
25.7 nm E Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:06 2016