Fushidun, China Page

Other names: 符世墩

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6203 Longitude 121.5965 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 13N Long (DMS) 121° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15148

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fushidun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushidun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushidun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shanglingxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lou'ai (1.3 nm)
Aokou (2.0 nm)
Maotou (2.3 nm)
Zhujiadian (2.3 nm)
Shankou (1.4 nm)
Tianlong (1.3 nm)
Jin'e (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia Muqiao (2.2 nm)
Shangren (2.7 nm)
Xialingxia (0.5 nm)
Jia'ao (1.1 nm)
Yanjia (2.0 nm)
Chenpo'ao (2.4 nm)
Caocun (1.0 nm)
Wujiang (1.3 nm)
Damao'ao (2.5 nm)
Shangshipen (2.6 nm)
Lingxi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 14 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 18 nm N 356
ZSZS HSN Small Zhoushan Airport Zhoushan 44 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Joy Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41008 Medium Daishan Air Base 49 nm N 35
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 64 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE List of coal power stations
7.7 nm SE List of power stations in China
7.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
7.1 nm W Fenghua Railway Station
9.5 nm NE Dongqian Lake
11.1 nm N University of Nottingham Ningbo China
11.3 nm N Yinzhou District, Ningbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:49 2016