Dianyuan, China Page

Other names: 佃原

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2750 Longitude 121.3818 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 30N Long (DMS) 121° 22' 54E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94049

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dianyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixiaku (0.4 nm)
Jiuzhitian (2.1 nm)
Pengkuo (2.1 nm)
Shanzuitou (2.4 nm)
Chitou (0.6 nm)
Pengxia (1.9 nm)
Bantu (2.1 nm)
Hengkeng (1.0 nm)
Gongjian (1.2 nm)
Hejia (2.0 nm)
Nanshan'ao (2.2 nm)
Jiangwan (2.1 nm)
Shangtang (2.3 nm)
Zhilu (0.9 nm)
Yaokeng (1.0 nm)
Bailingxia (1.1 nm)
Hengkeng (1.4 nm)
Shangzhou (1.7 nm)
Anren (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 17 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 35 nm W 232 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSNB NGB Large LISHE Ningbo 93 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41019 Medium Ningbo Zhangqiao Air Base 99 nm N 5
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 95 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Wenling
8.5 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
8.5 nm NW List of tidal power stations
8.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
11.6 nm SW Yuhuan County
13.3 nm E List of shipwrecks in January 1939
13.6 nm E Extreme points of Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:35 2016