Choushu, China Page

Other names: 稠树

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.2286 Longitude 120.7478 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 120° 44' 52E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24713

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Choushu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choushu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhanghuangdai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsia-t'u-t'an (0.6 nm)
Fuli (1.3 nm)
Taishi (1.4 nm)
Mu-ch'i (1.4 nm)
Tangwan (1.9 nm)
Xiacheng'ao (1.8 nm)
Shangfulin (0.5 nm)
Jiuzhang (1.3 nm)
Shizhu (2.1 nm)
Hongshanwan (0.5 nm)
Gumiaokou (0.8 nm)
Nan-ao (1.4 nm)
Longtanxia (2.2 nm)
Shangguang (2.3 nm)
Miaohuo (1.2 nm)
Hsuan-chi (1.4 nm)
Xiapu (2.1 nm)
Yang'ao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 19 nm S 163 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 41 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 76 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 98 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Sanjiang Church
13.5 nm S Lucheng District
13.5 nm SE Liushi, Yueqing
13.9 nm S The Affiliated Eye Hospital
13.9 nm S The 2nd Affiliated Hospital & Yuying Children's Hospital
14.0 nm S Wenzhou World Trade Center
14.0 nm S Wenzhou Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:55 2016