Zhangwancun, China Page

Other names: 张湾村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.1130 Longitude 115.6433 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 36E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92393

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuheko (1.2 nm)
Houwuying (1.5 nm)
Tianmiaocun (1.6 nm)
Daningcun (2.5 nm)
Jinzhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Wuyingcun (1.4 nm)
Dataocun (1.5 nm)
Balipu (2.2 nm)
Liuyuancun (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhangzhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Chenzhaicun (3.1 nm)
Shuangmiaocun (1.7 nm)
Wangzhai (1.7 nm)
Suyingcun (1.9 nm)
Hanyingcun (2.4 nm)
Yingqiaocun (0.8 nm)
Shuizhanghucun (1.6 nm)
Yangqiaocun (2.0 nm)
Shenwangyingcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 14 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 104 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Taihe County, Anhui
12.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
14.8 nm SE Yingquan District
15.0 nm SE Zhaoji, Funan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:41 2016