Yuantancun, China Page

Other names: 源潭村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.7913 Longitude 117.5585 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 31E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21870

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuantancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinjiancun (0.7 nm)
Guhucun (0.9 nm)
Xinglongcun (1.1 nm)
Mingxingcun (1.3 nm)
Huamingcun (1.6 nm)
Taoyuancun (1.8 nm)
Gonghecun (1.4 nm)
Yahecun (1.4 nm)
Doumenkou (1.6 nm)
Dongwancun (2.0 nm)
Yuanzigang (0.4 nm)
Yaogangcun (1.4 nm)
Hudongcun (1.4 nm)
Mengwancun (1.4 nm)
Zhenxingcun (1.5 nm)
Longtancun (0.6 nm)
Xinjiancun (0.7 nm)
Jiangchangcun (1.4 nm)
Nanwangcun (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 7 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 29 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 60 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 56 nm E 50
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 67 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
8.9 nm SW Guichi District
9.5 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.5 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.6 nm SW Chizhou
11.6 nm NE List of coal power stations
11.6 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:09 2016