Xuezhaicun, China Page

Other names: 薛寨村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.0844 Longitude 115.7734 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 33° 5' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 24E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92415

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuezhaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuezhaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuezhaicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangmiaocun (1.7 nm)
Menzhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Dazhoucun (1.9 nm)
Xindezhuang (2.0 nm)
Mazhuang (1.3 nm)
Gongying (1.5 nm)
Zhangyingcun (1.6 nm)
Renzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Qiuyingcun (2.4 nm)
Beidianji (3.0 nm)
Dianxicun (3.0 nm)
Yuansicun (1.4 nm)
Gongzhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Liuzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Xiaxiaocun (1.8 nm)
Yuexiaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Renhecun (2.2 nm)
Sanmencun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 12 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 79 nm E 99
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 100 nm E 46
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 109 nm E 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
10.0 nm S Yingquan District
10.3 nm S Zhaoji, Funan County
10.9 nm S Hedong Subdistrict, Fuyang
11.3 nm S Fuyang
11.3 nm S Yingzhou District
11.5 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Fuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:15 2016