Xinqicun, China Page

Other names: 心齐村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 34.4657 Longitude 116.7173 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 34° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31290

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinqicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinqicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianchangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Changzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Caozhuang (2.8 nm)
Donggecun (2.8 nm)
Yaozhuang (0.9 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.1 nm)
Yaoliwang (1.1 nm)
Hong'anlou (1.8 nm)
Shiji (2.1 nm)
Yanlou (3.2 nm)
Feizhuangcun (1.7 nm)
Zhangzhuangcun (2.0 nm)
Tengjiadi (2.1 nm)
Shixingzhuang (3.2 nm)
Guotaocun (1.2 nm)
Xiaoqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Goutoucun (3.0 nm)
Xinzhuangzhai (3.0 nm)
Tianlou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 29 nm E 118
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 52 nm N 339 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 48 nm E 120 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 101 nm S 162
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 106 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Wangtang
15.0 nm S Xiao County
19.2 nm S Huaibei
17.3 nm W Dangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:26 2016