Weigangcun, China Page

Other names: 魏岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.4103 Longitude 116.7802 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 116° 46' 49E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23595

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weigangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weigangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malingcun (1.2 nm)
Shenjiaqiaoji (2.1 nm)
Xuexucun (2.2 nm)
Shenqiao (2.4 nm)
Sidiancun (2.5 nm)
Zhenwucun (0.9 nm)
Zhengwumiao (1.1 nm)
Houlingcun (2.2 nm)
Yuanloucun (2.2 nm)
Chenxucun (2.9 nm)
Taoxucun (1.2 nm)
Yanggangcun (1.6 nm)
Xingxu (2.0 nm)
Guxucun (2.1 nm)
Yangengcun (1.0 nm)
Gaowangcun (1.7 nm)
Liuxucun (2.5 nm)
Beixin Diancun (2.6 nm)
Xuli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 37 nm E 46
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 46 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 53 nm E 123
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 59 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Wabu Lake
10.4 nm N Shou County
13.7 nm N Bagongshan District
16.1 nm NE Huainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:03 2016