Wantancun, China Page

Other names: 湾滩村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.6083 Longitude 118.2873 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 14E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wantancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wantancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wantancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wantan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daning (1.2 nm)
Mianyuan (1.2 nm)
Majia (1.4 nm)
Qingzi (2.1 nm)
Sanlizhang (2.2 nm)
Bageng (0.8 nm)
Hongcun (1.2 nm)
Kaoshan (1.7 nm)
Luyuan (1.8 nm)
Shengwan (2.0 nm)
Guanwu (1.0 nm)
Hongcun (1.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Hualinduzhu (2.1 nm)
Zhucun (1.3 nm)
Ziyang (1.4 nm)
Xueyuan (2.4 nm)
Leitang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 32 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 47 nm N 7
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 52 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 63 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 74 nm N 23 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Jing County, Anhui
10.2 nm SW Taohuatan
15.1 nm E Yi County, Anhui
18.7 nm N Nanling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:52 2016