Wangzhaicun, China Page

Other names: 王寨村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.1422 Longitude 115.4826 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 57E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106483

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangzhaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhaicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaokozhen (0.9 nm)
Mahucun (1.3 nm)
Hezhaicun (2.2 nm)
Renzhaicun (2.6 nm)
Liangji (2.5 nm)
Dacaoyuan (2.9 nm)
Ligecun (2.3 nm)
Houdazhuang (2.6 nm)
Chenmiao (3.1 nm)
Daliancun (3.1 nm)
Qianzhuangcun (1.3 nm)
Kangmiaocun (1.4 nm)
Xinjiancun (2.3 nm)
Lijicun (1.4 nm)
Miaohucun (1.7 nm)
Kangzhai (1.8 nm)
Weidiancun (1.9 nm)
Wanglieqiao (3.0 nm)
Weixiaocun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 20 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 116 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NE Taihe County, Anhui
16.8 nm S Xincun, Anhui
16.4 nm SW Linquan County
20.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:11 2016