Tianpingcun, China Page

Other names: 天坪村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.7033 Longitude 115.7645 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 30° 42' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 52E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35118

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianpingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianpingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianpingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenhe (0.9 nm)
Yitianmen (1.1 nm)
Fengshupai (1.4 nm)
Baijianhe (2.4 nm)
Baizhanghe (2.4 nm)
Ma'anzhai (2.4 nm)
Matipu (2.5 nm)
Yangshugou (2.5 nm)
Hailuocun (2.4 nm)
Dongchonghe (3.0 nm)
Huangbaicun (3.0 nm)
Nanshancun (0.8 nm)
Zhongmocun (1.6 nm)
Lianhua (0.2 nm)
Qiliyan (1.6 nm)
Heishitou (2.3 nm)
Zhanghecun (2.4 nm)
Siliushan (2.6 nm)
Wushafan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 64 nm S 165
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 73 nm S 178
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 66 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 101 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 109 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
17.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
17.4 nm W List of power stations in China
19.1 nm NE 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:58 2016