Rengangcun, China Page

Other names: 任岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.5944 Longitude 115.2855 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 8E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69694

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rengangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuying (1.4 nm)
Liuzhai (1.7 nm)
Huilong Wancun (1.7 nm)
Zhengtaizicun (1.8 nm)
Xinhongcun (1.7 nm)
Xuyingzi (1.9 nm)
Ligang (2.1 nm)
Dengyingcun (1.4 nm)
Changjicun (2.6 nm)
Fangzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Caiyingcun (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhang Wancun (1.2 nm)
Luloucun (1.5 nm)
Dazhang Wancun (2.6 nm)
Yongdiancun (2.5 nm)
Xiaojicun (2.5 nm)
Tieluying (1.1 nm)
Maying (2.4 nm)
Jianlou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 28 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Fangji, Anhui
10.4 nm SE Xi County, Henan
12.6 nm SE Huai River
18.8 nm N Linquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:09 2016