Qinyangzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 秦杨庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.0083 Longitude 115.6513 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89021

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinyangzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinyangzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinyangzhuangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunzhaicun (1.0 nm)
Lichangyingcun (1.7 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Donghu (1.8 nm)
Donghucun (2.0 nm)
Datianzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Xuyingcun (1.2 nm)
Yangdiancun (1.5 nm)
Fengyangcun (2.4 nm)
Tianloucun (2.4 nm)
Daqianyingcun (2.9 nm)
Caozhaicun (1.3 nm)
Chenjicun (2.1 nm)
Tangyingcun (2.9 nm)
Zhaoqiaocun (1.7 nm)
Qizhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Jiufangcun (2.5 nm)
Xinjie (2.8 nm)
Mawocun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 8 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 108 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E List of major power stations in Anhui
10.6 nm SE Fuyang
11.1 nm SW Xincun, Anhui
10.5 nm SE Zhaoji, Funan County
10.5 nm SE Yingquan District
11.0 nm SE Yingzhou District
11.6 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Fuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:59 2016