Pengqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 彭桥村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.9084 Longitude 117.5397 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 23E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40388

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pengqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengqiaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianbu (0.9 nm)
Zuoshancun (1.5 nm)
Donghongcun (1.5 nm)
Zhongyuancun (1.7 nm)
Yutingcun (2.0 nm)
Wuqiao (2.1 nm)
Qijingcun (0.5 nm) Zhaofancun (0.9 nm)
Yantancun (1.2 nm)
Dashancun (1.2 nm)
Qujiacun (2.0 nm)
Fenghuangcun (2.3 nm)
Yongshengcun (1.0 nm)
Chengyingcun (1.5 nm)
Qiaotoucun (1.5 nm)
Jingpengcun (1.9 nm)
Houhecun (2.2 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 12 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 31 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 53 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 53 nm E 56
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 60 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Huihe Township
9.6 nm S List of major power stations in Anhui
10.1 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.1 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.9 nm E List of coal power stations
10.9 nm E List of power stations in China
11.8 nm E Tongling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:28 2016