Miaozhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 庙庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.3187 Longitude 116.8181 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 49' 5E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33526

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miaozhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozhuangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machangcun (1.1 nm)
Chengjiadamenlou (1.7 nm)
Dailoucun (2.3 nm)
Xiaojicun (2.4 nm)
Gujialaoying (2.9 nm)
Guqiaocun (3.0 nm)
Xiaoxu (1.2 nm)
Tangguaicun (1.5 nm)
Xuqiangcun (1.9 nm)
Qiguaicun (2.5 nm)
Madiancun (3.0 nm)
Jianghuangji (0.8 nm)
Jiuhuaicun (2.1 nm)
Hubincun (2.4 nm)
Caigangcun (1.4 nm)
Hongqiaocun (1.7 nm)
Bandiancun (1.9 nm)
Qianying (2.7 nm)
Kaihuangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 40 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 40 nm N 38
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 49 nm E 119
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 64 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Wabu Lake
16.0 nm N Shou County
18.9 nm N Bagongshan District
19.7 nm NE Huainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:17 2016