Liugangcun, China Page

Other names: 刘岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.0715 Longitude 116.9202 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 17N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 13E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30606

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liugangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggangcun (2.0 nm)
Yandongcun (2.3 nm)
Li'ancun (2.8 nm)
Yanliumiao (2.7 nm)
Yanguangcun (2.8 nm)
Zhangwancun (1.5 nm)
Qigancun (2.6 nm)
Fangbacun (2.9 nm)
Laojiacun (3.2 nm)
Sanyiji (3.1 nm)
Yongledian (3.3 nm)
Songgangcun (1.8 nm)
Yandiancun (2.3 nm)
Tangmiancun (2.9 nm)
Chuantangcun (1.6 nm)
Zhenggangcun (2.1 nm)
Gaomiao (2.0 nm)
Shuangzaocun (3.0 nm)
Zaolincun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 26 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 38 nm E 104
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 50 nm N 23
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 77 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 89 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE Changfeng County
20.9 nm S Feixi County
21.8 nm N Wabu Lake
19.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:28 2016