Jiankangcun, China Page

Other names: 健康村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.4222 Longitude 116.5817 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 54E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41039

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiankangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tengyuncun (1.4 nm)
Rongling (2.1 nm)
Ronglingcun (2.5 nm)
Tingbinwu (2.9 nm)
Bayicun (2.9 nm)
Jiadawu (3.1 nm)
Gaoqicun (2.5 nm)
Yixincun (2.6 nm)
Huangci (2.8 nm)
Fengshoucun (3.2 nm)
Baiqiaocun (1.6 nm)
Zhilingcun (1.8 nm)
Jiaoyincun (2.4 nm)
Yangduancun (2.9 nm)
Tutangcun (1.5 nm)
Xujiawangfeng (1.5 nm)
Shiqiaocun (2.5 nm)
Leibucun (2.9 nm)
Tangchendun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 26 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 52 nm S 209
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 60 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 69 nm S 215
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 71 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
12.1 nm SE Wangjiang County
12.6 nm NE Huaining County
17.5 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:20 2016