Congquancun, China Page

Other names: 从全村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.5360 Longitude 116.5854 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 7E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47212

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Congquancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congquancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congquancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaguodiancun (1.2 nm)
Huaguodiancun (1.2 nm)
Zhangduncun (1.4 nm)
Zhangduncun (1.4 nm)
Jinchongcun (1.2 nm)
Baimacun (1.4 nm)
Xulaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Guantangcun (1.3 nm)
Guantangcun (1.3 nm)
Xinjiecun (1.7 nm)
Xinjiecun (1.7 nm)
Julongdiancun (1.3 nm)
Julongdiancun (1.3 nm)
Wenxinzhuang (1.4 nm)
Songlingangcun (1.5 nm)
Songlingangcun (1.5 nm)
Xianfengcun (1.9 nm)
Xianfengcun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 39 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 62 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 59 nm E 67
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 73 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 87 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW List of coal power stations
9.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
12.7 nm N Jin'an District, Lu'an
13.2 nm NW Yu'an District
13.3 nm NW Lu'an
13.9 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Lu’an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:10 2016