Choumuling, China Page

Other names: 稠木岭

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.8612 Longitude 118.4763 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46020

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Choumuling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choumuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choumuling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangjia (0.9 nm)
Lincun (1.5 nm)
Yuliang (1.8 nm)
Huicheng (2.3 nm)
Hecun (1.8 nm)
Kengkou (2.0 nm)
Dengdiqiao (2.5 nm)
Yinjia (2.8 nm)
Shanghaishi Houfang Jidi (3.1 nm)
Nanyuankoucun (0.8 nm)
Jinshan (2.2 nm)
Zhanqi (2.4 nm)
Yuetan (2.8 nm)
Wanglongkeng (2.7 nm)
Dameikou (0.9 nm)
Zhucun (1.9 nm)
Yicheng (2.6 nm)
Zhuangyuan (2.9 nm)
Baokeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 13 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 58 nm S 157 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 57 nm S 140
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Huicheng, Anhui
2.3 nm W She County, Anhui
7.9 nm W Huizhou District
11.4 nm SW Tunxi District
13.3 nm SW Huangshan City
14.0 nm NE Jixi County
13.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:31 2016