Chaocangcun, China Page

Other names: 晁仓村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.5318 Longitude 116.7929 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 34E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43924

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaocangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaocangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaocangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangyuancun (0.9 nm)
Tangyuancun (0.9 nm)
Chunguangcun (1.5 nm)
Chunguangcun (1.5 nm)
Xuloucun (1.6 nm)
Xuloucun (1.6 nm)
Gonglaozhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Gonglaozhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Gaodian (1.2 nm)
Zhongyingcun (2.3 nm)
Longzuicun (1.2 nm)
Daxincun (1.9 nm)
Daxincun (1.9 nm)
Gaofengcun (1.2 nm)
Gaofengcun (1.2 nm)
Yuehecun (1.2 nm)
Yuehecun (1.2 nm)
Xintangcun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 29 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 49 nm E 62
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 58 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 83 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S Shucheng County
15.0 nm NE Feixi County
17.1 nm NW List of coal power stations
17.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:26 2016