Cangxiling, China Page

Other names: 沧溪岭

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.4542 Longitude 118.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18327

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cangxiling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangxiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangxiling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Citian (2.2 nm)
Dabaocun (3.0 nm)
Dongjiawan (3.1 nm)
Hengxuan (1.7 nm)
Shengfeng (1.9 nm)
Zhonghe (2.1 nm)
Meishan (2.6 nm)
Taodong (3.8 nm)
Lianhong (1.4 nm)
Taotan (2.5 nm)
Rucui (2.5 nm)
Chenjia (2.5 nm)
Longtan (2.8 nm)
Sanlian (2.7 nm)
Chencun (2.7 nm)
Shuidong (3.1 nm)
Cangxi (0.8 nm)
Longmendu (2.4 nm)
Lundu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 27 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 44 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 58 nm N 15
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 54 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Taohuatan
7.7 nm SW Taiping Lake (Anhui)
10.0 nm S Huangshan District
10.7 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
13.6 nm NW Qingyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:47 2016