Malinovo, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Ostretz,Ostrez,Ostrec,Ostrets

World:Bulgaria:Lovech
Latitude 43.0333 Longitude 24.8833 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2258

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malinovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malinovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malinovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stefanovo (3.1 nm)
Dubrava (3.5 nm)
Prelom (2.5 nm)
Kukrina (6.0 nm)
Gorno Pavlikene (5.4 nm)
Bryastovo (6.4 nm)
Damyanovo (3.0 nm)
Petko Slaveykov (3.8 nm)
Khirevo (4.8 nm)
Maluk Vurshets (5.3 nm)
Malki Vurshets (5.3 nm)
Berievo (4.0 nm)
Vrabevo (4.2 nm)
Debnevo (5.2 nm)
Seltse (6.0 nm)
Mikhovtsi (6.0 nm)
Lakarevo (6.0 nm)
Bulgari (6.0 nm)
Gumoshtnik (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LBBA Small Bahovitsa 14 nm N 316
FR45545 Small Draganovtsi Airport Draganovtsi 13 nm E 113
FR1346 Closed CHESHNEGIROVO Sadovo 55 nm S 174
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 57 nm S 181 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 68 nm W 253 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Prelom
3.0 nm SE Damyanovo
4.0 nm S Berievo
3.1 nm W Stefanovo, Lovech Province
3.5 nm NW Dabrava, Lovech Province
4.2 nm SW Vrabevo
3.8 nm E Petko Slaveykov (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:41:12 2016