Siratsite, Bulgaria Page

Other names: Сираците,Сираците

World:Bulgaria:Gabrovo
Latitude 42.8167 Longitude 25.3333 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 42° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Europe/Sofia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Siratsite Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siratsite Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siratsite Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Radetski,Gorni Radkovtsi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varchovtsi (1.0 nm)
Lyubovo (1.0 nm)
Ilevtsi (1.0 nm)
Gazurnitsite (1.0 nm)
Yovchovtsi (1.2 nm)
Etura (0.7 nm)
Dolni Radkovtsi (0.7 nm)
Voditsi (1.0 nm)
Topalite (1.0 nm)
Strashka Reka (1.0 nm)
Piperite (1.0 nm)
Nova Makhala (1.0 nm)
Donkovtsi (1.0 nm)
Chervena Lokva (1.0 nm)
Boycheta (1.0 nm)
Aprilovo (1.0 nm)
Trepeskovtsi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45338 Small Gabrovo Габрово 7 nm N 8
FR45545 Small Draganovtsi Airport Draganovtsi 10 nm N 316
FR1346 Closed CHESHNEGIROVO Sadovo 44 nm S 199
LBPD PDV Medium PLOVDIV Plovdiv 49 nm S 205 Arkia , Corendon Dutch Airlines, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways
LRCV CRA Medium CRAIOVA Craiova 109 nm N 325 Blue Air, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Gorni Radkovtsi
0.4 nm NE Bulgarka Nature Park
0.8 nm SE Etar Architectural-Ethnographic Complex
0.7 nm E Dolni Radkovtsi
1.0 nm S Boycheta
1.0 nm S Chervena lokva
1.1 nm S Sokolski Monastery
1.5 nm W Malusha (village)
1.8 nm SW Stomanetsite
2.7 nm N Hristo Botev Stadium (Gabrovo)
2.5 nm SE Charkovo
2.2 nm W Baevtsi, Gabrovo Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:50 2016