Riverlandia, Brazil Page

Other names: Riverlândia

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -18.0726 Longitude -50.5031 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 18° 4' 21S Long (DMS) 50° 30' 11W Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 272

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Riverlandia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riverlandia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riverlandia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouroana (7.5 nm)
Rio Verde (29.1 nm)
Aparecida do Rio Doce (38.9 nm)
Carapina (40.9 nm)
Cacu (46.5 nm)
Santa Helena de Goias (16.5 nm)
Turvelandia (17.6 nm)
Pontal (23.8 nm)
Arantina (30.5 nm)
Santo Antonio da Barra (31.8 nm)
Maurilandia (11.2 nm)
Castelandia (16.5 nm)
Quirinopolis (22.8 nm)
Gouvelandia (30.3 nm)
Invernada (44.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWHS Small Fazenda São João Airport Maurilândia 6 nm E 80
SWHG Small Santa Helena de Goiás Airport Santa Helena De Goiás 11 nm N 342
SWLC RVD Small General Leite de Castro Airport Rio Verde 29 nm W 298 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR45744 Closed Caçu Airport Caçu 48 nm W 231
SBGO GYN Medium SANTA GENOVEVA Goiania 113 nm N 40 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N São Tomás River
22.7 nm S Quirinópolis Microregion
41.2 nm N Vale do Rio dos Bois Microregion
42.7 nm SE 50th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:30 2016