Joao Dutra, Brazil Page

Other names: João Dutra

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -16.3000 Longitude -48.8000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 16° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Joao Dutra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Dutra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Dutra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anapolis (8.8 nm)
Novo Paraiso II (10.8 nm)
Novo Paraiso I (11.0 nm)
Interlandia (14.7 nm)
Campo Limpo (16.3 nm)
Goianapolis (17.9 nm)
Sousania (17.8 nm)
Santa Teresa (20.2 nm)
Ouro Verde de Goias (23.2 nm)
Matao (23.6 nm)
Neropolis (24.9 nm)
Indio (25.6 nm)
Abadiania (8.1 nm)
Olho d'Agua (19.7 nm)
Mocambinho (9.1 nm) Leopoldo de Bulhoes (19.1 nm)
Bonfinopolis (22.2 nm)
Silvania (24.8 nm)
Senador Canedo (29.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1268 Small ANAPOLIS 8 nm W 242
SWNS APS Small Anápolis Airport Anápolis 8 nm W 242
SWSL Heli Teuto Heliport Anápolis 9 nm W 227
SBGO GYN Medium SANTA GENOVEVA Goiania 31 nm W 230 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBBR BSB Large PRESIDENTE JUSCELINO KUBITSCHEK Brasilia 56 nm E 63 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Anápolis Microregion
9.2 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Anápolis
9.4 nm W Estádio Jonas Duarte
25.2 nm SE Silvânia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:18 2016