Joao Domingos, Brazil Page

Other names: João Domingos

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -16.2167 Longitude -51.7667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 575

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Joao Domingos Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Domingos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Domingos Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bom Jardim de Goias (23.3 nm) Eclerica (3.2 nm)
Jose Gregorio (6.1 nm)
Isabel dos Santos (8.0 nm)
Olivio Peres (10.0 nm)
Mutum (12.3 nm)
Registro do Araguaia (28.9 nm)
Araguaiana (29.6 nm)
Cabo Joao (6.5 nm)
Maria Viera (21.7 nm)
Salobinha (21.8 nm)
Pedras (25.6 nm)
Retiro das Piranhas (9.2 nm)
Piranhas (13.0 nm)
Boa Ventura (14.0 nm)
Sucuri (15.0 nm)
Retiro (19.4 nm)
Umbelino (21.5 nm)
Bernardes (23.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWIM Small Fazenda Três Ranchos Airport Montes Claros De Goiás 7 nm E 46
FR45819 Small Piranhas Airport Piranhas 13 nm S 181
SBBW BPG Medium BARRA DO GARCAS Barra Do Garças 41 nm W 300 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm NW 52nd meridian west
30.4 nm N Araguaiana
33.8 nm NW Aragarças Microregion
34.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Barra do Garças


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:55 2016