Jaupaci, Brazil Page

Other names: Rio Claro

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -16.3000 Longitude -50.9000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 50° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 843

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jaupaci Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaupaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaupaci Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipora (15.1 nm)
Diorama (21.0 nm)
Maria Viera (29.9 nm)
Fazenda Nova (9.4 nm)
Novo Brasil (19.3 nm)
Jussara (25.9 nm)
Cruzeiro (27.6 nm)
Marechal Floriano (29.1 nm)
Itapirapua (33.2 nm)
Piloandia (8.6 nm)
Missianopolis (16.5 nm)
Corrego de Ouro (20.2 nm)
Benjamin dos Santos (27.9 nm)
Rosalandia (28.9 nm)
Israelandia (1.2 nm)
Moipora (17.4 nm)
Ivolandia (19.2 nm)
Amorinopolis (22.3 nm)
Cachoeira de Goias (26.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNEZ Small Fazenda Palmeira do Capim Airport Novo Brasil 23 nm N 27
SDBP Small Fazenda Pontal Airport Santa Fé de Goiás 35 nm N 339
SWLC RVD Small General Leite de Castro Airport Rio Verde 92 nm S 182 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBBW BPG Medium BARRA DO GARCAS Barra Do Garças 89 nm W 286 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJDZ Heli Cidade Empresarial Heliport Aparecida De Goiânia 93 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW Iporá Microregion
49.0 nm NE Rio Vermelho Microregion
49.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
49.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:14 2016