Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.9167 Longitude -51.5333 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 21° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 669

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Anastacio (7.2 nm)
Piquerobi (11.3 nm)
Emilianopolis (6.6 nm)
Ribeirao dos Indios (7.6 nm)
Alfredo Marcondes (6.8 nm)
Machados (9.5 nm)
Santo Expedito (11.0 nm)
Montalvao (12.4 nm)
Eneida (13.0 nm)
Ameliopolis (13.9 nm)
Floresta do Sul (14.5 nm)
Araxas (1.0 nm)
Presidente Bernardes (8.1 nm)
Sao Jorge (12.1 nm)
Alvares Machado (13.1 nm)
Cruzeiro (15.1 nm)
Presidente Prudente (15.2 nm)
Coronel Goulart (17.0 nm)
Espigao (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDEM Small Estância Machado Airport Álvares Machado 11 nm S 157
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 16 nm S 158 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDSO Small Fazenda São Geraldo Airport Piquerobi 16 nm W 251
SJSZ Heli Usina Mundial Heliport Mirandópolis 46 nm N 22
SBTG Small Três Lagoas Airport 70 nm N 353 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SE Estádio Prudentão
35.4 nm NW 52nd meridian west
36.1 nm W Santo Anastácio River
41.4 nm W Pardo River (Mato Grosso do Sul)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:53:16 2016