Pedra Branca de Itarare, Brazil Page

Other names: Pedra Branca de Itararé

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9550 Longitude -49.2838 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 18S Long (DMS) 49° 17' 2W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2168

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pedra Branca de Itarare Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra Branca de Itarare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra Branca de Itarare Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Barbara (8.4 nm)
Porto Tiburcio de Meio (9.2 nm)
Ribeirao Vermelho do Sul (11.2 nm)
Santa Cruz dos Lopes (11.9 nm)
Senges (13.7 nm)
Fabio Rego (20.7 nm)
Sao Jose da Boa Vista (20.0 nm)
Turiba do Sul (11.7 nm)
Quaranten (11.6 nm)
Sao Pedro (13.1 nm)
Itaporanga (18.6 nm)
Pinhal (19.4 nm)
Coronel Macedo (19.5 nm)
Muniz (23.0 nm)
Itabera (9.8 nm)
Engenheiro Maia (11.4 nm)
Taquari (22.1 nm)
Cerrado (6.3 nm)
Itarare (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIGT Small Fazenda Goiabeira Airport Itaberá 6 nm E 109
SDID Small Itararé Airport Itararé 11 nm S 192
SDLD Heli Fazenda São Miguel Heliport Ribeirão Branco 37 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Sengés
14.0 nm W Jaguariaíva River
20.3 nm W São José da Boa Vista
24.5 nm SW Arapoti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:20 2016