Manduri, Brazil Page

Other names: Mandury

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.0058 Longitude -49.3189 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 21S Long (DMS) 49° 19' 8W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 9051

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manduri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manduri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manduri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batista Botelho (5.4 nm)
Bernardino de Campos (8.5 nm)
Sodrelia (12.3 nm)
Ipaucu (17.1 nm)
Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo (18.1 nm)
Timburi (19.9 nm)
Xavantes (21.6 nm)
Itarare (23.3 nm)
Irape (23.2 nm)
Oleo (4.2 nm)
Santa Barbara do Rio Pardo (8.6 nm)
Clarinia (17.0 nm)
Sao Berto (4.5 nm)
Cerqueira Cesar (8.5 nm)
Iaras (11.9 nm)
Barra Grande (15.6 nm)
Arandu (16.6 nm)
Jurumirim (11.0 nm)
Piraju (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIBN Small Fazenda Canaã Airport Piraju 7 nm W 237
SSVF Small Rancho Donana Airport Cerqueira César 9 nm E 74
SDIS Heli The Eagle`s Nest Heliport Arandu 21 nm E 132
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 52 nm N 16 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 52 nm N 15 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm S List of meteor air bursts
26.7 nm SW Ribeirão Claro
31.8 nm SW Carlópolis
33.7 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:34 2016