Jatoba, Brazil Page

Other names: Jatobá

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.6333 Longitude -50.2333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1223

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jatoba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jatoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jatoba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Clementina (13.5 nm)
Lauro Penteado (15.3 nm)
Arco Iris (15.3 nm)
Nacamura (3.1 nm)
Sao Martinho d'Oeste (4.4 nm)
Alto Alegre (5.5 nm)
Brauna (8.8 nm)
Glicerio (14.3 nm)
Coroados (16.0 nm)
Penapolis (16.8 nm)
Macucos (7.5 nm)
Santa Maria do Gurupa (12.1 nm)
Luisiania (4.1 nm)
Queiros (11.0 nm)
Sao Manuel (11.9 nm)
Santa America (13.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (14.3 nm)
Juliania (15.9 nm)
Alves Lima (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDUE Small Fazenda Figueira Airport Penápolis 9 nm N 40
SJCO Small Fazenda Aparecida Airport Penápolis 10 nm N 42
SDCC Closed Country Club Orgabil Airport Araçatuba 26 nm N 338
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 31 nm N 340 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 37 nm S 153 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NE Avanhandava (meteorite)
28.0 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Araçatuba
29.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
31.0 nm N List of power stations in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:40 2016