Baguacu, Brazil Page

Other names: Baguaçu

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.1167 Longitude -50.3167 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 50° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17517

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baguacu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baguacu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baguacu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aracatuba (7.5 nm)
Porto Pio Prado (9.3 nm)
Engenheiro Taveira (10.5 nm)
Corrego Azul (12.3 nm)
Traitu (13.0 nm)
Porto Menezes (3.5 nm)
Lourdes (10.6 nm)
Vicentopolis (12.0 nm)
Nova Lusitania (15.5 nm)
Goulart (2.1 nm)
Porto Marcos Pereira (4.8 nm)
Brejo Alegre (8.5 nm)
Juritis (8.9 nm)
Buritama (11.0 nm)
Zacarias (14.6 nm)
Duas Barras (4.9 nm)
Caximba (9.3 nm)
Birigui (11.0 nm)
Coroados (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIBX Small Rosana Camargo Airport Buritama 4 nm E 69
SJWQ Small José Doná Airport Birigui 6 nm S 171
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 6 nm W 256 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDCC Closed Country Club Orgabil Airport Araçatuba 8 nm S 220
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 54 nm E 70 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E List of power stations in Brazil
8.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Araçatuba
29.0 nm SE Avanhandava (meteorite)
47.3 nm NE Estádio Alberto Víctolo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:54 2016