Esteves Junior, Brazil Page

Other names: Esteves Júnior

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -27.4333 Longitude -51.8500 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3878

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Esteves Junior Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esteves Junior Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esteves Junior Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alto Bela Vista (0.9 nm)
Volta Grande (2.0 nm)
Marcelino Ramos (3.3 nm)
Barra do Veado (5.4 nm)
Canavial (9.3 nm)
Coronel Teixeira (10.0 nm)
Sao Roque (12.0 nm)
Viadutos (11.9 nm)
Barra do Pinheiro (8.0 nm)
Dois Irmaos (9.0 nm)
Barra Bonita (10.6 nm)
Linha Blinda (11.0 nm)
Santo Antonio do Pinhal (12.5 nm)
Ipira (1.8 nm)
Piratuba (2.8 nm)
Ouro (10.2 nm)
Uruguai (1.3 nm)
Pinhalzinho (9.6 nm)
Maximiliano de Almeida (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1228 Small CONCORDIA 18 nm N 324
SSCK CCI Small Concórdia Airport Concórdia 18 nm N 324
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 46 nm W 292 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 54 nm S 207 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJJI Closed Novo Horizonte Airport Coronel Domingos Soares 71 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Alto Bela Vista
2.8 nm E Piratuba
3.3 nm SW Marcelino Ramos
4.6 nm NW Peritiba
4.5 nm NE Ipira
5.3 nm S Inhandava River
6.5 nm SE List of power stations in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:04 2016