Barao Hirsch, Brazil Page

Other names: Barão Hirsch

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -27.7500 Longitude -52.4667 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5283

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Barao Hirsch Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barao Hirsch Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barao Hirsch Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jacutinga (2.0 nm)
Campinas do Sul (8.2 nm)
Ronda Alta (16.9 nm)
Paulo Bento (4.0 nm)
Barao de Cotegipe (9.1 nm)
Monte Alegre (10.0 nm)
Sao Valentim (12.5 nm)
Jaguarita (20.5 nm)
Gauer (9.9 nm)
Capo-Ere (10.6 nm)
Erebango (11.9 nm)
Getulio Vargas (11.7 nm)
Erechim (12.0 nm)
Toldo (15.9 nm)
Julio de Castilhos (16.4 nm)
Balisa (19.6 nm)
Quatro Irmaos (5.3 nm)
Ipiranga (11.3 nm)
Sertao (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1103 Small ERECHIM 11 nm E 63
SSER ERM Small Erechim Airport Erechim 11 nm E 63
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 30 nm S 166 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 38 nm N 344 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SJEP Heli Sementes Roos Heliport Não Me Toque 45 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Jacutinga, Rio Grande do Sul
8.2 nm W Campinas do Sul
9.1 nm NE Barão de Cotegipe
11.4 nm S Ipiranga do Sul
11.9 nm SE Erebango
12.2 nm NE Estádio Olímpico Colosso da Lagoa
14.6 nm SE Estação


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:15 2016