Manjericao, Brazil Page

Other names: Manjericão

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.9414 Longitude -36.3294 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 5° 56' 29S Long (DMS) 36° 19' 46W Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 552

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manjericao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjericao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjericao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serra Verde (1.7 nm)
Trapia (2.7 nm)
Bodo (5.6 nm)
Sao Jose (6.2 nm)
Cafuca (7.0 nm)
Sao Jose da Passagem (7.6 nm)
Passagem da Raiz (7.7 nm)
Cacimbinha (2.1 nm)
Monte Alegre (3.5 nm)
Recanto (5.7 nm)
Espinheiro (5.7 nm)
Serrotes Brancos (6.3 nm)
Serra Preta (6.7 nm)
Porta d'Agua (3.3 nm)
Varginha (4.8 nm)
Inga (7.2 nm)
Vargen (2.0 nm)
Sao Jose 2 (5.9 nm)
Cerro Cora (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47080 Small Lagoa Nova Airport Lagoa Nova 9 nm W 232
SNKN QCP Small Currais Novos Airport Currais Novos 23 nm S 211
SNJY Heli Termoaçu Heliport Alto Do Rodrigues 44 nm N 318
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 57 nm E 79 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 83 nm S 162 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Bodø
5.7 nm SW List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
11.4 nm N Fernando Pedroza, Rio Grande do Norte
15.3 nm E São Tomé, Rio Grande do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:49:39 2016