Jose Vieira, Brazil Page

Other names: José Vieira

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.6667 Longitude -35.6000 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 5° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jose Vieira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Vieira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Vieira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umbuzeiro (3.1 nm)
Poco Branco (4.5 nm)
Tijuca (5.8 nm)
Lajes (1.0 nm)
Taipu (2.5 nm)
Cajazeira (3.6 nm)
Ubirata (4.1 nm)
Lagoa Nova (5.8 nm)
Gameleira (2.2 nm)
Mariseira (3.0 nm)
Sao Luis (4.1 nm)
Primeira Lagoa (5.1 nm)
Pelada (1.0 nm)
Pau d'Arco (1.0 nm)
Serrote Duberto (3.2 nm)
Catole (4.2 nm)
Macaiba (4.2 nm)
Samambaia (5.0 nm)
Sao Joao (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR800 Small CEARA MIRIM 11 nm E 88
SNOG Small Ceará-Mirim Airport Ceará-Mirim 11 nm E 88
SJJC Heli Ceará-Mirim Heliport Ceará-Mirim 11 nm N 31
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 14 nm E 114 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 96 nm S 156 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
4.6 nm NW Poço Branco
9.5 nm S Ielmo Marinho
11.8 nm SW Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Norte
12.3 nm N Pureza, Rio Grande do Norte
13.0 nm W Bento Fernandes
14.0 nm S São Pedro, Rio Grande do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:54:20 2016